Leaderboard

Official SemEval 2025 task 10 Test Leaderboards

Post SemEval Leaderboards on the Test set (open)

English - Subtask 1

RankTeamExact Match Ratiomicro Pmicro Rmicro F1Accuracy for main role
1DUTIR0.412800.481000.430200.454200.94890
2PinganTeam0.404300.494100.475500.484600.90210
3slowders0.391500.455300.403800.428000.90210
4PATeam0.383000.461500.430200.445300.88940
4PAteam0.383000.461500.430200.445300.88940
4PingAnAI0.383000.461500.430200.445300.88940
4PingAnTeam0.383000.461500.430200.445300.88940
4pateam0.383000.461500.430200.445300.88940
5DEMON0.374500.448700.396200.420800.91910
6Duth30.370200.459600.407500.432000.94040
6Topato0.370200.466900.426400.445800.91490
6gowithnlp0.370200.442600.392500.416000.93620
7TartanTritons0.357400.114400.101900.107800.72340
8Fane0.353200.408500.362300.384000.91490
9NlpUned0.327700.378700.335800.356000.09790
9QUST0.327700.390400.369800.379800.92340
10LATeIIMAS0.310600.367100.328300.346600.83830
11Fredin0.302100.360000.339600.349500.86380
12clujteam0.289400.344700.305700.324000.86380
13m1nadzuki0.259600.314900.279200.296000.87660
14LTG0.255300.074900.075500.075200.58300
15BERTastic0.251100.314900.279200.296000.86380
15adithjrajeev0.251100.321400.305700.313300.86810
16Cimba0.225500.278500.249100.262900.83830
17Mekky0.217000.294800.279200.286800.80000
18NarrativeMiners0.212800.268100.237700.252000.68940
18YNUzwt0.212800.263800.234000.248000.77450
19FromProblemImportSolve0.204300.290300.305700.297800.77450
20YNUHPCC0.191500.208500.184900.196000.82550
21NarrativeNexus0.183000.208500.184900.196000.71910
22Rosetta0.178700.229200.218900.223900.60430
23Dhananjaya0.174500.228800.203800.215600.81280
24Tuebingen0.170200.263400.260400.261900.75740
25Chrissy0.148900.187200.166000.176000.83400
26UMZNLP0.140400.214300.237700.225400.70640
27north0.085100.258700.422600.320900.94890
28HowardUniversityAI4PC0.080900.083200.177400.113300.69360
29kzeky0.068100.080900.071700.076000.56600
30bumblebeeTransformer0.063800.136400.169800.151300.78300
30eevvgg0.063800.105500.173600.131200.78720
31Baseline0.038300.046800.041500.044000.28510
32Team120.021300.076700.098100.086100.72340
33cocoa0.017000.087500.124500.102800.82550
34SemanticaInnovators0.012800.046800.166000.073000.25110
35TechDacians0.000001.000000.000000.000000.09790
35teamninebonn0.000000.032600.086800.047400.17870

English - Subtask 2

RankTeamF1 macro coarseF1 st. dev. coarseF1 samplesF1 st. dev. samples
1INSALyon20.623000.337000.505000.37800
2GATENLP0.627000.352000.463000.34700
3hblyl0.576000.362000.440000.34300
4cr000.535000.384000.429000.37300
5COGNAC0.554000.400000.426000.39100
6Duth30.581000.366000.423000.35400
7NarrativesHunter0.509000.395000.400000.40200
8pinefaith0.538000.387000.388000.35500
9230.493000.392000.377000.38400
10iLostTheCode0.498000.363000.373000.37300
11KostasThesis20250.556000.396000.362000.37000
12NCLteam0.486000.363000.345000.36000
13NarrativesHunter20.488000.384000.344000.36700
13Narrlangen0.444000.411000.344000.38600
14PATeam0.521000.356000.339000.29100
14PAteam0.521000.356000.339000.29100
14PingAnAI0.521000.356000.339000.29100
14PingAnTeam0.521000.356000.339000.29100
14PinganTeam0.521000.356000.339000.29100
14pateam0.521000.356000.339000.29100
15UNEDTeam0.467000.363000.327000.34600
16YNUzwt0.485000.378000.321000.33200
17Narrengers0.457000.363000.318000.31800
18CtrlAltElite0.474000.422000.311000.44600
19NotMyNarrative0.403000.414000.298000.39300
20GeorgeSnape0.287000.452000.287000.45200
20IRNLP0.516000.402000.287000.45200
21INSAntive0.329000.412000.259000.38900
22NLPPraktikumWS20250.448000.385000.258000.33700
23NarrativeMiners0.369000.424000.238000.42600
24nlptuducd0.338000.364000.226000.31700
25ammd70.294000.355000.222000.34300
26erkk0.230000.401000.211000.39800
27UniBonn1870.409000.330000.206000.22400
28Irapuarani0.335000.201000.188000.14100
29DUTtask100.310000.405000.165000.36800
30LATeIIMAS0.222000.334000.163000.32300
31GrammarPolice0.168000.258000.063000.12400
32Baseline0.030000.127000.013000.07000
33AlAnood0.000000.000000.000000.00000
33NarrativeNexus0.000000.000000.000000.00000
33bbStar0.000000.000000.000000.00000

English - Subtask 3

RankTeamPrecisionRecallF1 macro
1GPLSICORTEX0.767540.734640.75040
2KyuHyunChoi0.766860.735170.75040
3AITeam0.748500.752290.75004
4TechSSN0.754170.741740.74767
5pateam0.748210.747420.74754
6PingAnAI0.749300.742830.74568
7WordWiz0.754640.737050.74551
8PingAnTeam0.738700.743760.74084
9PinganTeam0.734100.748320.74076
10Duth30.732770.746760.73944
11NarrativeNexus0.719910.742670.73085
12NarrativeMiners0.711390.748270.72910
13clujteam0.723500.726470.72464
14PAteam0.723710.725890.72433
15Dhananjaya0.707000.727880.71689
16TartanTritons0.723960.702000.71245
17YNUzwt0.697070.701120.69885
18LATeIIMAS0.705400.686740.69558
19bbStar0.664360.720230.69103
20Synapse0.659860.691750.67527
21Baseline0.651440.683440.66690
22DUTtask100.000000.000000.00000
22Mendel292A0.000000.000000.00000
22UMZNLP0.000000.000000.00000
22ftd0.000000.000000.00000
22hblyl0.000000.000000.00000

Portuguese - Subtask 1

RankTeamExact Match Ratiomicro Pmicro Rmicro F1Accuracy for main role
1DUTIR0.592600.649500.625400.637200.94610
2PingAnTeam0.505100.564100.544900.554300.91250
3PingAnAI0.494900.551300.532500.541700.90570
4PATeam0.491600.553700.526300.539700.90570
4PinganTeam0.491600.553100.532500.542600.90240
4pateam0.491600.549500.532500.540900.90570
5PAteam0.488200.550200.526300.538000.90240
6Duth30.457900.525300.483000.503200.85860
6QUST0.457900.509900.476800.492800.84510
7Topato0.420900.495300.486100.490600.88550
8BERTastic0.417500.474700.436500.454800.84510
9LTG0.407400.114200.114600.114400.42760
10DEMON0.367000.432400.396300.413600.80810
11LATeIIMAS0.336700.387200.356000.371000.71720
12TartanTritons0.333300.181800.167200.174200.50840
13gowithnlp0.269400.316500.291000.303200.71380
14Cimba0.262600.330000.309600.319500.20540
14FromProblemImportSolve0.262600.329700.371500.349300.65660
15Fane0.255900.309800.284800.296800.62960
16Dhananjaya0.218900.263200.247700.255200.76770
17YNUzwt0.175100.222200.204300.212900.49490
18HowardUniversityAI4PC0.131300.113200.226000.150800.51850
19Baseline0.047100.050500.046400.048400.36030
20teamninebonn0.000000.040400.111500.059300.44110

Portuguese - Subtask 2

RankTeamF1 macro coarseF1 st. dev. coarseF1 samplesF1 st. dev. samples
1GATENLP0.664000.260000.480000.25400
2INSALyon20.679000.263000.433000.20900
3PATeam0.541000.290000.409000.26900
3PAteam0.541000.290000.409000.26900
3PingAnAI0.541000.290000.409000.26900
3PingAnTeam0.541000.290000.409000.26900
3PinganTeam0.541000.290000.409000.26900
3pateam0.541000.290000.409000.26900
4Duth30.626000.239000.407000.20000
5hblyl0.644000.237000.401000.23100
6cr000.633000.278000.335000.24600
7KostasThesis20250.539000.214000.329000.17100
8iLostTheCode0.547000.228000.319000.18200
9230.487000.338000.313000.25700
10Narrlangen0.480000.339000.291000.25900
11UNEDTeam0.537000.324000.270000.26200
12YNUzwt0.568000.301000.266000.27700
13Irapuarani0.435000.195000.225000.12900
14INSAntive0.491000.275000.215000.20400
15COGNAC0.342000.362000.186000.26200
16CtrlAltElite0.492000.316000.149000.21900
17NotMyNarrative0.228000.250000.124000.11100
18DUTtask100.107000.241000.026000.13400
19erkk0.055000.175000.021000.07700
20Baseline0.037000.140000.014000.07000

Portuguese - Subtask 3

RankTeamPrecisionRecallF1 macro
1PingAnTeam0.768610.748740.75801
2PinganTeam0.760970.753810.75690
3pateam0.760030.752020.75548
4Duth30.758610.752530.75517
5PingAnAI0.754030.747020.75005
6WordWiz0.759310.738850.74857
7PAteam0.753650.739840.74637
8AITeam0.746540.737670.74158
9bbStar0.709910.729240.71926
10Dhananjaya0.709790.723180.71614
11YNUzwt0.689860.686030.68771
12TartanTritons0.697640.674190.68540
13Baseline0.678220.682970.68046
14LATeIIMAS0.683950.663390.67297
15DUTtask100.000000.000000.00000

Russian - Subtask 1

RankTeamExact Match Ratiomicro Pmicro Rmicro F1Accuracy for main role
1DUTIR0.565400.617500.590300.603600.85510
2QUST0.514000.562800.533000.547500.83180
3TartanTritons0.472000.162000.154200.158000.43930
4BERTastic0.467300.504700.475800.489800.78970
4DEMON0.467300.514200.480200.496600.81310
5Duth30.453300.486000.458100.471700.79440
6gowithnlp0.448600.481300.453700.467100.86450
7PATeam0.443900.497800.489000.493300.78040
7PAteam0.443900.497800.489000.493300.78040
7PingAnAI0.443900.502300.489000.495500.80840
7PingAnTeam0.443900.497800.489000.493300.78040
7PinganTeam0.443900.497800.489000.493300.78040
7Topato0.443900.504400.506600.505500.78500
7pateam0.443900.497800.489000.493300.78040
8LTG0.429900.086200.088100.087100.35980
9Cimba0.383200.416700.396500.406300.33640
10FromProblemImportSolve0.355100.437000.519800.474800.75230
11LATeIIMAS0.313100.360400.352400.356300.64490
12Dhananjaya0.294400.325600.308400.316700.66360
12YNUzwt0.294400.327100.308400.317500.59350
13Fane0.243000.275700.259900.267600.60750
14HowardUniversityAI4PC0.126200.075900.127800.095200.42520
15Baseline0.051400.060700.057300.059000.34110

Russian - Subtask 2

RankTeamF1 macro coarseF1 st. dev. coarseF1 samplesF1 st. dev. samples
1GATENLP0.709000.274000.518000.28200
2Duth30.647000.308000.481000.26200
3iLostTheCode0.597000.279000.440000.25100
4INSALyon20.556000.314000.437000.27000
5PATeam0.566000.268000.434000.24700
5PAteam0.566000.268000.434000.24700
5PingAnAI0.566000.268000.434000.24700
5PingAnTeam0.566000.268000.434000.24700
5PinganTeam0.566000.268000.434000.24700
5pateam0.566000.268000.434000.24700
6hblyl0.615000.323000.406000.33800
7Narrlangen0.574000.370000.405000.32400
8KostasThesis20250.571000.344000.400000.28300
9cr000.451000.357000.333000.33100
10UNEDTeam0.513000.325000.330000.27000
11INSAntive0.554000.328000.323000.34200
12UniBonn1870.550000.303000.231000.17800
13Irapuarani0.359000.150000.191000.09200
14COGNAC0.248000.355000.183000.30600
15YNUzwt0.213000.359000.148000.25700
16IRNLP0.537000.351000.116000.25200
17GrammarPolice0.000000.000000.050000.21800
18DUTtask100.040000.185000.033000.18000
19NotMyNarrative0.129000.246000.019000.12800
20Baseline0.065000.213000.008000.06400
21AlAnood0.000000.000000.000000.00000
21LATeIIMAS0.000000.000000.000000.00000

Russian - Subtask 3

RankTeamPrecisionRecallF1 macro
1PingAnAI0.724690.715120.71904
2PinganTeam0.717870.721440.71888
3Duth30.717960.715370.71634
4PingAnTeam0.719260.706270.71205
5pateam0.712320.712320.71166
6AITeam0.713540.710340.71136
7PAteam0.699840.714230.70639
8WordWiz0.701930.707300.70395
9TartanTritons0.682710.681550.68159
10YNUzwt0.666210.686320.67578
11bbStar0.634330.698130.66440
12DUTtask100.659790.668450.66379
13Dhananjaya0.636680.693080.66324
14Baseline0.622060.668720.64427
15LATeIIMAS0.610430.676740.64161

Bulgarian - Subtask 1

RankTeamExact Match Ratiomicro Pmicro Rmicro F1Accuracy for main role
1PingAnAI0.532300.547600.539100.543300.92740
2PATeam0.516100.539700.531200.535400.92740
3DUTIR0.508100.537300.562500.549600.94350
4pateam0.483900.511800.507800.509800.94350
5PAteam0.467700.496000.484400.490100.94350
5PingAnTeam0.467700.488200.484400.486300.94350
5PinganTeam0.467700.496100.492200.494100.94350
6DEMON0.459700.479700.460900.470100.88710
7Duth30.451600.467700.453100.460300.92740
8gowithnlp0.435500.459700.445300.452400.83060
9TartanTritons0.411300.096800.093800.095200.55650
10QUST0.387100.392000.382800.387400.84680
11BERTastic0.354800.371000.359400.365100.87100
12Fane0.346800.362900.351600.357100.77420
13LTG0.314500.049300.054700.051900.55650
13Topato0.314500.338200.359400.348500.80650
14Cimba0.258100.269800.265600.267700.25000
15FromProblemImportSolve0.209700.286600.367200.321900.80650
16Dhananjaya0.193500.210900.210900.210900.69350
17Fredin0.104800.124100.132800.128300.60480
18HowardUniversityAI4PC0.096800.079200.148400.103300.51610
19Baseline0.040300.040300.039100.039700.25810
20TechDacians0.000001.000000.000000.000000.25000

Bulgarian - Subtask 2

RankTeamF1 macro coarseF1 st. dev. coarseF1 samplesF1 st. dev. samples
1PATeam0.631000.338000.460000.33300
1PingAnAI0.631000.338000.460000.33300
1PingAnTeam0.631000.338000.460000.33300
1PinganTeam0.631000.338000.460000.33300
1pateam0.631000.338000.460000.33300
2PAteam0.575000.329000.442000.30700
3INSALyon20.575000.350000.436000.35700
4Duth30.578000.374000.416000.36200
4GATENLP0.629000.332000.416000.28600
5cr000.590000.381000.413000.34400
6iLostTheCode0.558000.351000.391000.35200
7hblyl0.566000.402000.371000.38300
8UNEDTeam0.574000.353000.363000.31200
9KostasThesis20250.523000.371000.357000.34900
10Narrlangen0.495000.401000.355000.37600
11INSAntive0.523000.366000.324000.36000
12Irapuarani0.366000.177000.183000.12000
13NotMyNarrative0.249000.306000.142000.22800
14DUTtask100.172000.341000.121000.31200
15erkk0.152000.340000.120000.31000
16LATeIIMAS0.177000.266000.072000.16900
17Baseline0.056000.191000.022000.11900
18AlAnood0.000000.000000.000000.00000

Bulgarian - Subtask 3

RankTeamPrecisionRecallF1 macro
1AITeam0.734850.703030.71818
2PinganTeam0.726760.710520.71815
3pateam0.723690.708370.71557
4PingAnTeam0.729540.700280.71418
5Duth30.724830.701270.71265
6PingAnAI0.712170.699340.70527
7PAteam0.714050.694780.70396
8Dhananjaya0.676950.693780.68508
9WordWiz0.690340.678160.68390
10bbStar0.657510.687400.67198
11TartanTritons0.667580.643990.65531
12Baseline0.627390.641800.63430
13LATeIIMAS0.629470.619070.62406
14DUTtask100.000000.000000.00000

Hindi - Subtask 1

RankTeamExact Match Ratiomicro Pmicro Rmicro F1Accuracy for main role
1QUST0.468400.590600.494800.538500.76900
2TartanTritons0.446200.189400.159700.173300.32910
3BERTastic0.439900.565600.473800.515700.78480
4DEMON0.401900.525300.434600.475600.75630
4Duth30.401900.525300.434600.475600.79110
5Topato0.373400.505700.463400.483600.73420
6LTG0.363900.165800.159700.162700.37660
7Cimba0.354400.453100.379600.413100.47150
8gowithnlp0.335400.439900.363900.398300.71520
9DUTIR0.294300.376600.311500.341000.59810
10Dhananjaya0.278500.376600.311500.341000.70890
11LATeIIMAS0.272200.371100.403100.386400.63610
12PATeam0.269000.353300.293200.320500.69620
12PAteam0.269000.353300.293200.320500.69620
12PingAnAI0.269000.353300.293200.320500.69620
12PinganTeam0.269000.353300.293200.320500.69620
12pateam0.269000.353300.293200.320500.69620
13FromProblemImportSolve0.256300.374100.392700.383100.66770
13PingAnTeam0.256300.324900.269600.294700.67720
14Fane0.234200.316500.261800.286500.65510
15HowardUniversityAI4PC0.167700.114600.151800.130600.35440
16Baseline0.057000.079100.065400.071600.32280

Hindi - Subtask 2

RankTeamF1 macro coarseF1 st. dev. coarseF1 samplesF1 st. dev. samples
1INSALyon20.673000.421000.581000.44100
2DUTtask100.569000.484000.535000.49400
3IRNLP0.375000.467000.515000.50000
4cr000.564000.468000.507000.48100
5hblyl0.584000.454000.489000.47800
6Duth30.472000.456000.406000.44500
7Narrlangen0.395000.464000.385000.46500
8UNEDTeam0.449000.460000.376000.45600
9erkk0.382000.479000.374000.47900
10KostasThesis20250.453000.441000.341000.45000
11GATENLP0.409000.410000.321000.37900
12INSAntive0.365000.440000.265000.41400
13NotMyNarrative0.318000.449000.243000.40800
14PATeam0.392000.390000.218000.35000
14PAteam0.392000.390000.218000.35000
14PingAnAI0.392000.390000.218000.35000
14PingAnTeam0.392000.390000.218000.35000
14PinganTeam0.392000.390000.218000.35000
14pateam0.392000.390000.218000.35000
15iLostTheCode0.227000.378000.174000.33900
16Irapuarani0.234000.125000.111000.08200
17LATeIIMAS0.097000.185000.029000.10200
18Baseline0.081000.260000.000000.00000
19bbStar0.000000.000000.000000.00000

Hindi - Subtask 3

RankTeamPrecisionRecallF1 macro
1AITeam0.755760.762310.75845
2pateam0.756560.759590.75774
3PinganTeam0.756050.756130.75574
4PAteam0.750970.760450.75540
5PingAnAI0.742630.754160.74792
6Duth30.748190.745360.74655
7PingAnTeam0.736610.746910.74145
8WordWiz0.728590.739140.73356
9bbStar0.717890.737040.72712
10Dhananjaya0.721430.721560.72125
11TartanTritons0.696790.701190.69873
12Baseline0.668020.671880.66974
13DUTtask100.000000.000000.00000
13INSALyon20.000000.000000.00000

Contact